Admin

Welcome New NPS Employees!

Welcome New NPS Employees
Posted on 08/25/2020
NPS

Welcome new NPS employees! We are excited to have join the district, and look forward to a successful year for our students.

  • Jenna Albano, Teacher, Physical Education & Health, Norwalk High School
  • Dr. Angel Alcantara, Teacher, Spanish Language, Roton Middle School
  • Melanie Alswanger, Speech & Language Pathologist, Nathan Hale Middle School
  • Carl Amato, Teacher, Math, Ponus Ridge STEAM Academy
  • Brian Amaya, School Counselor, West Rocks Middle School
  • Bridget Baird, Literacy Specialist, Roton Middle School
  • Emily Banks, Teacher, ELL, Norwalk High School
  • Heather Barrett, Teacher, Math, Brien McMahon High School
  • Rachel Barroso, Teacher, 3rd Grade, Tracey Magnet School
  • Lataya Berry-Middleton, Teacher, Biology, P-Tech Norwalk
  • Liana Bloom, Teacher, Physics, P-Tech Norwalk
  • Vanessa Bois, Teacher, Special Education, Wolfpit Elementary School
  • Daisha Brabham, Teacher, Social Studies, P-Tech Norwalk
  • Jennifer Bradbury, Teacher, Strings, Kendall Elementary School
  • Nancy Bradley, Literacy Specialist, Columbus Magnet School
  • Christina Brattoli, SLP, Norwalk High School
  • Eduardo Camargo, Teacher, ESL, Kendall Elementary School
  • Anna Carr, Teacher, Elemetary, Kendall Elementary School
  • Angela Cerra, Teacher, 3rd Grade, Tracey Magnet School
  • Joseph Corkery, Teacher, Elementary, Tracey Magnet School
  • Lorena Davison, Teacher, Dual Language, West Rocks Middle School
  • Ruzanna Davtyan, Teacher, Math, P-Tech Norwalk
  • Maria Diaz, Teacher, Social Studies, Norwalk High School
  • William English, Teacher, Business Education, Brien McMahon High School
  • Noelle Ferrara, School Psychologist, Brookside Elementary School
  • Robert Frierson, Teacher, Business/Computer Science, P-Tech Norwalk
  • Zachary Galasinski, Teacher, Chemistry, Brien McMahon High School
  • Jeremiah Gerlach, Teacher, Theatre, Nathan Hale Middle School
  • Francesca Gray, Teacher, Music, Roton Middle School
  • Bridget Grenier, Teacher, Social Studies, P-Tech Norwalk
  • Nova Hall, Elementary Teacher, Tracey Magnet School
  • Liceth Hernandez, Teacher, Elementary, Kendall Elementary School
  • Heather Hickey, Teacher, Math, West Rocks Middle School
  • Ashley Hicks, School Psychologist, Various Locations
  • Elizabeth Holton, Teacher, Dual Language, Silvermine Dual Language Magnet School
  • Christine Hurley, Teacher, Science, Roton Middle School
  • Tara Hutchinson, Therapeutic Special Education Teacher, Tracey Magnet School
  • Jose Irias, Teacher, EL Math, Norwalk High School
  • Maria Jara, Teacher, Spanish Language, Roton Middle School
  • Rashmi Joshi, Teacher, Chemistry, Norwalk High School
  • Yulia Josiger, Teacher, Primary Montessori, Brookside Elementary School
  • Jessica Jubenville, Teacher, Specializing in Character Education, Tracey Magnet School
  • Gala Joubert, Teacher, Wolfpit Elementary School
  • Adam Kalunian, Teacher, Mathematics, Brien McMahon High School
  • Steven Kandro, Teacher, ESL, Brien McMahon High School
  • Courtney Kaufman, Teacher, Elementary, Kendall Elementary School
  • Caroline Kelley, Teacher, English Language, Nathan Hale Middle School
  • Jeffrey Kilstein, School Psychologist, Various Locations
  • Alyssa Kneski, Long Term Substitute, 5th Grade, Brookside Elementary School
  • Walter Kobialka, Special Education Teacher, Brien McMahon
  • Caroline Kobierowski, Teacher, Chemistry, Norwalk High School
  • Thomas Kodel, Library Media Specialist, Nathan Hale Middle School
  • Joseph LaLanne, Teacher, Social Studies, West Rocks Middle School
  • Samantha Latulippe
  • Rachel LePine, Teacher, Art, Brien McMahon High School
  • Madeleine LeRose, Long Term Substitute, School Counselor, Roton Middle School
  • Amanda Lewis, Teacher, Science, West Rocks Middle School
  • Elba Llantin-Cruz, Assistant Director of EL Instruction, Central Office
  • James Longcoy, Teacher, Science, Roton Middle School
  • Lauren Madden, Teacher, Math, Roton Middle School
  • Anne-Marie Maillie, Teacher, French (.5), Nathan Hale Middle School
  • Allyson Martin, Speech & Language Pathologist, Wolfpit Elementary School
  • Diana Martinez, Teacher World Literature, Center for Global Studies
  • Catherine McDonald, Teacher, Science, Roton Middle School
  • Crystal McGeary, Teacher, ESL, Kendall Elementary School
  • Courtney McHale, Teacher, Math, Ponus Ridge STEAM Academy
  • Licia McKnight, Special Education Supervisor, Middle Schools, Central Office
  • Anna Middleton, Teacher, Special Education, West Rocks Middle School
  • Day Mitchell, Teacher, 4th Grade, Wolfpit Elementary School
  • Laurie Mott, Teacher, Elementary, Kendall Elementary School
  • Megha Nadig, Teacher, Chemistry, Norwalk High School
  • Lauren Navarro, Teacher, 2nd Grade, Tracey Magnet School
  • Helen Nelson, Teacher, Science for ELs, Brien McMahon High School
  • Ellen Nichols, Teacher, American Sign Language, Brien McMahon High School
  • Christine O'Brien, Teacher, NEST, Fox Run Elementary School
  • Kelly O'Connor, School Counselor, Ponus Ridge STEAM Academy
  • Sofia Olexovitch, Teacher, EL, Kendall Elementary School
  • Eileen Paccione, Math Specialist, Rowayton Elementary School
  • Luz Palmero, Teacher, Spanish Language, P-Tech Norwalk
  • Nicholas Pelzer, Teacher, ESL High School, Norwalk High School
  • Loren Pha, Teacher, Specializing in Character, Tracey Magnet School
  • Alexis Pollina, Teacher, ELL Middle School, Nathan Hale Middle School
  • Jacqueline Prieto, Teacher, EL, Brien McMahon High School
  • Stephanie Profenna, Teacher, Math 180, Roton Middle School
  • Wesley Purcell
  • Pedro Quintero, Teacher, Spanish Language, Nathan Hale Middle School
  • Nicole Ramos, Teacher, Grade 2, Tracey Magnet School
  • Robert Romano, Teacher, Special Education, Norwalk High School
  • Ryan Safonte, Pre-school Special Education Teacher - Long Term Sub, NECC
  • Naomi Salamea, Teacher, Special Education, Norwalk High School
  • Clara Salazar, Long-Term Substitute-Maternity Leave, Silvermine Dual Language Magnet School
  • Vrinda Sant, Teacher, Biology, P-Tech Norwalk
  • Joanne Schonberg, Long Term Substitute, Special Education, Norwalk High School
  • Bria Schottland, Teacher, Special Education, Brookside Elementary School
  • John Schule, Teacher, Math, Nathan Hale Middle School
  • David Shear, Gifted & Talented Teacher (.6) - Long Term Sub, Jefferson & Fox Run Elementary School
  • Sara Sicona, Teacher, Art, Norwalk High School
  • Tanya Small, School Counselor, Roton Middle School
  • Bianca Speranza, Teacher, Rowayton Elementary School
  • Cecile St. Jean, Teacher, Social Studies, P-Tech Norwalk
  • Matthew Sweet, Teacher, Special Education, 18-21 Program
  • Robyn Tedesco, Math Specialist, Fox Run Elementary School
  • Laura Tesoro, Teacher, Biology, Brien McMahon High School
  • Andrew Tripaldi, Teacher, Special Education, Roton Middle School
  • Kelly Troy, Teacher, 3rd Grade, Cranbury Elementary School
  • Andrea Tufano, Speech & Language Pathologist, NECC
  • Christine Velazquez Herman, School Psychologist (.4) - Long Term Sub, Various Locations
  • Jennifer Von Wahlde, Dean of Students (.6) & Teacher, World Literature (.4), Center for Global Studies
  • Nicole Waibel, Therapeutic Special Education Teacher, Roton Middle School
  • Malcolm Welfare, Library Media Specialist, Ponus Ridge STEAM Academy
  • Casey Wilkinson, Teacher, Special Education, Jefferson Elementary School
  • Monica Witherspoon, Teacher, Tracey Magnet School
  • Gavriela Ziu-Pires, Math Specialist, West Rocks Middle School